Calendar

Sunday, February 28, 2021
Monday, March 1, 2021
Homecoming dress up themes More Information

Pajama Day:

Monday, March 1 (Group A)

Thursday, March 4 (Group B)

Favorite TV/Movie Character Day:

Tuesday, March 2 (Group A)

Friday, March 5 (Group B)

Decades/Throwback Day:

Monday, March 8 (Group A)

Thursday, March 11 (Group B)

Spirit Day:

Tuesday, March 9 (Group A)

Friday, March 12 (Group B)

Be sure to dress up on these days for the chance to win prizes in weekly drawings!

Tuesday, March 2, 2021
Homecoming dress up themes More Information

Pajama Day:

Monday, March 1 (Group A)

Thursday, March 4 (Group B)

Favorite TV/Movie Character Day:

Tuesday, March 2 (Group A)

Friday, March 5 (Group B)

Decades/Throwback Day:

Monday, March 8 (Group A)

Thursday, March 11 (Group B)

Spirit Day:

Tuesday, March 9 (Group A)

Friday, March 12 (Group B)

Be sure to dress up on these days for the chance to win prizes in weekly drawings!

Virtual Family Literacy Night for RCOLA
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Virtual

JV/V boys' basketball @ Robertson County
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Robertson County

JV/V girls' basketball @ Franklin County
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Franklin County

Wednesday, March 3, 2021
Homecoming dress up themes More Information

Pajama Day:

Monday, March 1 (Group A)

Thursday, March 4 (Group B)

Favorite TV/Movie Character Day:

Tuesday, March 2 (Group A)

Friday, March 5 (Group B)

Decades/Throwback Day:

Monday, March 8 (Group A)

Thursday, March 11 (Group B)

Spirit Day:

Tuesday, March 9 (Group A)

Friday, March 12 (Group B)

Be sure to dress up on these days for the chance to win prizes in weekly drawings!

RCMS baseball tryouts
@ 3:00 PM
Location
High school football field

Boys' soccer tryouts
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Thursday, March 4, 2021
Homecoming dress up themes More Information

Pajama Day:

Monday, March 1 (Group A)

Thursday, March 4 (Group B)

Favorite TV/Movie Character Day:

Tuesday, March 2 (Group A)

Friday, March 5 (Group B)

Decades/Throwback Day:

Monday, March 8 (Group A)

Thursday, March 11 (Group B)

Spirit Day:

Tuesday, March 9 (Group A)

Friday, March 12 (Group B)

Be sure to dress up on these days for the chance to win prizes in weekly drawings!

Track meeting/practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Boys' soccer tryouts
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
JV/V boys' basketball vs. Boyd
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Friday, March 5, 2021
Homecoming dress up themes More Information

Pajama Day:

Monday, March 1 (Group A)

Thursday, March 4 (Group B)

Favorite TV/Movie Character Day:

Tuesday, March 2 (Group A)

Friday, March 5 (Group B)

Decades/Throwback Day:

Monday, March 8 (Group A)

Thursday, March 11 (Group B)

Spirit Day:

Tuesday, March 9 (Group A)

Friday, March 12 (Group B)

Be sure to dress up on these days for the chance to win prizes in weekly drawings!

Boys' soccer tryouts
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
JV/V girls' basketball vs. Raceland
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Saturday, March 6, 2021
Freshmen boys' basketball vs. Fleming/Greenup
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Girls' varsity basketball vs. George Washington, WV
@ 2:00 PM
JV/V boys' basketball vs. Johnson Central
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM